Login

přihlášení

Přihlašte se ke svému účtu na našich stránkách

Main Home

dance with us

ballet is my dream

Dear supporters, welcome to our website.

Opening our own school of dance is our fulfilled dream. We aim to pass on the rich experience which we gained on theater stages all around the world and particularly in the engagement in the National Theater in Prague. Our intention is to provide worldwide-level training to all those who want to pursue ballet professionally but also to those who want do it like a hobby.

choose your course

Monthly schedule

1. trimestr 14.9. - 19.12. 2020

1. trimestr will take place  14.9 – 19.12. 2020

2. trimestr 4.1. - 13.3. 2021

2. trimestr will take place 4.1 – 13.3. 2021

3. trimestr 29.3. - 26.6. 2021

3. trimestr will take place 29.3 – 26.6. 2021

Pondělí Úterý Středa Čtvrtek Pátek Sobota Neděle
08.00
Jóga
08.00
09.00
Jóga
JógaLektor: L. Hrabovská
Jóga
08.00
09.00
Jóga
JógaLektor: L. Hrabovská
09.00
Balet
09.30
10.30
Přípravka pro děti 4 - 6 Let
BaletLektor: N. Márová / M. Štípa
Pohyb & Tanec
09.00
09.45
Maminky s dětmi 0.5 - 1 rok
Pohyb & TanecLektor: K. Žežulková
Balet
09.30
10.30
Přípravka pro děti 4 - 6 Let
BaletLektor: N. Márová / M. Štípa
Balet
09.00
09.45
Trénink špičky
BaletLektor: N. Márová / M. Štípa
10.00
Pohyb & Tanec
10.00
10.45
Maminky s dětmi 1 - 2 roky
Pohyb & TanecLektor: K. Žežulková
Balet
10.00
11.00
Scénická praxe
BaletLektor: N. Márová / M. Štípa
11.00
Jóga
11.00
12.00
Strala Joga
JógaLektor: M. Vazačová
Pohyb & Tanec
11.00
12.00
Maminky s dětmi 2 - 3 roky
Pohyb & TanecLektor: K. Žežulková
Jóga
11.15
12.15
Strala Jóga
JógaLektor: M. Vazačová
12.00
15.00
Balet
15.00
16.15
Balet pro gymnastky a krasobruslařky (5-9 let)
BaletLektor: M.Wenzelová

Balet
16.30
17.45
Balet pro gymnastky a krasobruslařky (10+ let)
BaletLektor: M.Wenzelová
Lidovky
15.30
16.30
Lidové tance pro děti 6 - 10 let
LidovkyLektor: L. Hrabovská

Moderna
16.45
17.45
Moderní tanec pro děti 6 - 10 let
ModernaLektor: L. Hrabovská
16.00
17.00
Pohyb & Tanec
17.15
18.15
Bollywood a JihoIndicky Street Dance
Pohyb & TanecLektor: D.Sandeep

Moderna
18.30
19.30
Contemporary Začátečníci
ModernaLektor: K. Jelínková / M. Šust
18.00
Balet
Balet - Začátečníci
18.30
20.00
Začátečníci
BaletLektor: N. Márová / M. Štípa
Balet
18.30
20.00
Středně Pokročilí
BaletLektor: N. Márová / M. Štípa
Balet
18.30
20.00
Pokročilí / Profi
BaletLektor: N. Márová / M. Štípa
Jóga
18.00
19.00
Silent Jóga
JógaLektor: M. Vazačová
19.00

Pondělí

  • Balet Přípravka pro děti 4 - 6 Let
    09.30 - 10.30
  • Balet Balet - Začátečníci · Začátečníci
    18.30 - 20.00

Úterý

  • Jóga Jóga
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Jóga Strala Joga
    11.00 - 12.00
  • Balet Balet pro gymnastky a krasobruslařky (5-9 let)
    15.00 - 16.15
  • Balet Balet pro gymnastky a krasobruslařky (10+ let)
    16.30 - 17.45

Středa

  • Pohyb & Tanec Maminky s dětmi 0.5 - 1 rok
    09.00 - 09.45
  • Pohyb & Tanec Maminky s dětmi 1 - 2 roky
    10.00 - 10.45
  • Pohyb & Tanec Maminky s dětmi 2 - 3 roky
    11.00 - 12.00
  • Pohyb & Tanec Bollywood a JihoIndicky Street Dance
    17.15 - 18.15
  • Moderna Contemporary Začátečníci
    18.30 - 19.30

Čtvrtek

  • Jóga Jóga
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Balet Přípravka pro děti 4 - 6 Let
    09.30 - 10.30
  • Lidovky Lidové tance pro děti 6 - 10 let
    15.30 - 16.30
  • Moderna Moderní tanec pro děti 6 - 10 let
    16.45 - 17.45
  • Balet Středně Pokročilí
    18.30 - 20.00

Pátek

  • Balet Pokročilí / Profi
    18.30 - 20.00

Sobota

  • Balet Trénink špičky
    09.00 - 09.45
  • Balet Scénická praxe
    10.00 - 11.00
  • Jóga Strala Jóga
    11.15 - 12.15

Neděle

  • Jóga Silent Jóga
    18.00 - 19.00
Pondělí Úterý Středa Čtvrtek Pátek Sobota Neděle
09.00
Balet
09.30
10.30
Přípravka pro děti 4 - 6 Let
BaletLektor: N. Márová / M. Štípa
Balet
09.30
10.30
Přípravka pro děti 4 - 6 Let
BaletLektor: N. Márová / M. Štípa
Balet
09.00
09.45
Trénink špičky
BaletLektor: N. Márová / M. Štípa
10.00
Balet
10.00
11.00
Scénická praxe
BaletLektor: N. Márová / M. Štípa
15.00
Balet
15.00
16.15
Balet pro gymnastky a krasobruslařky (5-9 let)
BaletLektor: M.Wenzelová

Balet
16.30
17.45
Balet pro gymnastky a krasobruslařky (10+ let)
BaletLektor: M.Wenzelová
16.00
17.00
18.00
Balet
Balet - Začátečníci
18.30
20.00
Začátečníci
BaletLektor: N. Márová / M. Štípa
Balet
18.30
20.00
Středně Pokročilí
BaletLektor: N. Márová / M. Štípa
Balet
18.30
20.00
Pokročilí / Profi
BaletLektor: N. Márová / M. Štípa
19.00

Pondělí

  • Balet Přípravka pro děti 4 - 6 Let
    09.30 - 10.30
  • Balet Balet - Začátečníci · Začátečníci
    18.30 - 20.00

Úterý

  • Balet Balet pro gymnastky a krasobruslařky (5-9 let)
    15.00 - 16.15
  • Balet Balet pro gymnastky a krasobruslařky (10+ let)
    16.30 - 17.45

Čtvrtek

  • Balet Přípravka pro děti 4 - 6 Let
    09.30 - 10.30
  • Balet Středně Pokročilí
    18.30 - 20.00

Pátek

  • Balet Pokročilí / Profi
    18.30 - 20.00

Sobota

  • Balet Trénink špičky
    09.00 - 09.45
  • Balet Scénická praxe
    10.00 - 11.00
Pondělí Úterý Středa Čtvrtek Pátek Sobota Neděle
08.00
Jóga
08.00
09.00
Jóga
JógaLektor: L. Hrabovská
Jóga
08.00
09.00
Jóga
JógaLektor: L. Hrabovská
11.00
Jóga
11.00
12.00
Strala Joga
JógaLektor: M. Vazačová
Jóga
11.15
12.15
Strala Jóga
JógaLektor: M. Vazačová
12.00
18.00
Jóga
18.00
19.00
Silent Jóga
JógaLektor: M. Vazačová

Úterý

  • Jóga Jóga
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Jóga Strala Joga
    11.00 - 12.00

Čtvrtek

  • Jóga Jóga
    08.00 - 09.00

Sobota

  • Jóga Strala Jóga
    11.15 - 12.15

Neděle

  • Jóga Silent Jóga
    18.00 - 19.00
Pondělí Úterý Středa Čtvrtek Pátek Sobota Neděle
15.00
Lidovky
15.30
16.30
Lidové tance pro děti 6 - 10 let
LidovkyLektor: L. Hrabovská
16.00

Čtvrtek

  • Lidovky Lidové tance pro děti 6 - 10 let
    15.30 - 16.30
Pondělí Úterý Středa Čtvrtek Pátek Sobota Neděle
16.00
Moderna
16.45
17.45
Moderní tanec pro děti 6 - 10 let
ModernaLektor: L. Hrabovská
17.00
18.00
Moderna
18.30
19.30
Contemporary Začátečníci
ModernaLektor: K. Jelínková / M. Šust
19.00

Středa

  • Moderna Contemporary Začátečníci
    18.30 - 19.30

Čtvrtek

  • Moderna Moderní tanec pro děti 6 - 10 let
    16.45 - 17.45
Pondělí Úterý Středa Čtvrtek Pátek Sobota Neděle
09.00
Pohyb & Tanec
09.00
09.45
Maminky s dětmi 0.5 - 1 rok
Pohyb & TanecLektor: K. Žežulková
10.00
Pohyb & Tanec
10.00
10.45
Maminky s dětmi 1 - 2 roky
Pohyb & TanecLektor: K. Žežulková
11.00
Pohyb & Tanec
11.00
12.00
Maminky s dětmi 2 - 3 roky
Pohyb & TanecLektor: K. Žežulková
17.00
Pohyb & Tanec
17.15
18.15
Bollywood a JihoIndicky Street Dance
Pohyb & TanecLektor: D.Sandeep
18.00

Středa

  • Pohyb & Tanec Maminky s dětmi 0.5 - 1 rok
    09.00 - 09.45
  • Pohyb & Tanec Maminky s dětmi 1 - 2 roky
    10.00 - 10.45
  • Pohyb & Tanec Maminky s dětmi 2 - 3 roky
    11.00 - 12.00
  • Pohyb & Tanec Bollywood a JihoIndicky Street Dance
    17.15 - 18.15
No events available!
Kontaktujte nás pro více informací

Speciální Nabídka

No post found
Pronájem sálu

Nabízíme možnost pronájmu našeho tanečního sálu.

Pronájem sálu

Nabízíme možnost pronájmu našeho tanečního sálu.

Share this product
Testimonials
Sorry, no posts matched your criteria.
lectors

Our team

  • Nikola Márová

    Teacher - Classical dance/Stage practice / Dancing with partner
  • Michal Štípa

    Teacher - Classical dance / Stage Practice / Dancing with Partner
  • Lenka Hrabovská

    Teacher - Modern Dance / Folk Dances / Yoga
  • Klára Jelínková

    Teacher - Contemporary
  • Matěj Šust

    Teacher - Contemporary
  • Michaela Vazačová

    Teacher - Strala and Silent Yoga
  • Klára Žežulková

    Teacher - Mothers with Kids
  • Dance Sandeep

    Lector - Bollywood / South-Indian Street & Urban Dance / Bollyfitness

Nikola Márová

Teacher - Classical dance/Stage practice / Dancing with partner

Teacher – Classical dance/stage practice/ dancing with a partner

 

  • graduated from the Dance Conservatoire in Prague; two study internships in Dresden
  • 1998 – engagement in the National Theater in Prague, in 2001 a ballet soloist
  • 2006 – first ballet soloist of the National Theater in Prague
  • danced in ballets of John Crank, Jurij Grigorovič, George Balanchin, Jean-Christophe Maillot, Kenneth Greve, Javier Torrese, Michael Corder, Yuri Vámos, Mats Ek, Jiří Kylián, Petr Zuska, Jan Kodet, Glen Tetley, Mauro Bigonzetti, Itzik Galili, Alexander Ekman etc.
  • guest dancer in: United Kingdom, Slovakia, Finland, Germany, Austria, France, Netherlands, Spain, Italy, Japan, South Korea, Taiwan, China, USA, South America, Russia, Ukraine
  • 2002 – the highest Philip Morris Flower Award
  • 2005 – Thálie Awards nomination for the role Myrtha in the ballet Giselle
  • 2007 – Thálie Award for a double-role of Odette/Odile in the ballet Swan Lake staged in the State Opera Prague
  • 2010 – Thálie Awards nomination for a double-role of Odette/Odile in the ballet Swan Lake staged in the State Opera Prague
  • 2014 – Thálie Awards nomination for the role of the Queen Mab in Romeo and Juliet
  • 2015 – Thálie Award for the role of the Mother in the ballet Rites of Spring
  • 2018 – Opera Plus Award
  • during her dance career she has received a number of audience’s awards as the favorite dancer in the Czech Republic

 

Michal Štípa

Teacher - Classical dance / Stage Practice / Dancing with Partner

Teacher – Classical dance/stage practice/ dancing with a partner

 

Teacher of classical dance, stage practice, dancing with a partner

 

  • graduated from the Dance Conservatory in Brno
  • 1998 – 2004 – ballet engagement in the National Theater in Brno, in 2020 as a soloist
  • 2004 – ballet soloist in the National Theater in Prague and a permanent guest of the National Theater in Brno
  • 2009 – first ballet soloist of the National Theater in Prague
  • danced in ballets by John Crank, Jurij Grigorovic, George Balanchin, Jean-Christophe Maillot, Kenneth Greve, Javier Torrese, Michael Corder, Yuri Vámos, Mats Ek, Jiří Kylián, Petr Zuska, Jan Kodet, Vlastimil Harapes, Glen Tetley, Mauro Bigonzetti, Itzik Galili, Alexander Ekman
  • guest dancer: United Kingdom, Slovakia, Finland, Germany, Austria, France, Belgium, Netherlands, Spain, Poland, Italy, Greece, Japan, South Korea, Taiwan, China, USA, South America, Russia, Ukraine
  • 1998 – Philip Morris Flower Award – the greatest talent in classical dance

 

  • 2000 – 2nd Prize in the Competition of Dancers of the Czech Republic and Slovakia in Brno
  • 2001 – the highest Philip Morris Flower Award
  • 2004 – Thálie Awards nomination for the role of Solor in the ballet La Bayadère
  • 2005 – Thálie Award for the role of Albert in the ballet Giselle
  • 2007 – the main Komerční banka Award
  • 2018 – Opera Plus Award
  • received a number of audience’s awards during his dance career
  • since 2019 – artistic director of the ballet section of the Moravian Theater in Olomouc

 

Lenka Hrabovská

Teacher - Modern Dance / Folk Dances / Yoga

Teacher – Modern Dance/Folk Dances/Yoga

 

Contemporary dance and yoga teacher

 

  • 2004 – graduated from the Dance Conservatoire Prague
  • 2018 till present – Yoga and Yoga Therapy (Charles University)
  • 2004 – 2009 – ballet soloist in the J.K. Tyl Theater in Pilsen
  • 2010 – ballet engagement in the National Theater in Prague, since 2015 as a demi-soloist
  • 2018 – guest dancer in Mainfrancken Theater Wűrsturg
  • member of the dance group DEKKADANCERS

 

Teaching experience

 

  • teacher and choreographer for classical, modern and folk dance in the ballet school DJKT Pilsen
  • teacher in the ballet school Terpsichore
  • yoga teacher and yoga therapy teacher

 

 

  • in the classical and neoclassical repertoire she danced in the choreographies by George Balanchin, Jean-Christophe Maillot, John Cranck, Frederick Ashton, Youri Vámos, enneth Greve, Michael Corder, Javier Torrese etc.

 

  • in the modern repertoire she danced in choreographies by Jiří Kilián, Christopher Bruce, Ohad Naharin, Alexander Ekman, Petr Zuska, Jan Kodet, Libor Vaculík, Christian Spucj, Nacho Duatio, Jacopo Godani, Radu Poklitaru, Anna Vita

 

 

Klára Jelínková

Teacher - Contemporary

Teacher – Contemporary

 

  • Contemporary dance teacher
  • graduated from the Dance Conservatoire in Prague; internships in Cologne – modern techniques of Martha Graham, Horton, Limon, Cunningham, Jazz Dance and Summer Courses Hip Hop, Street dance, House a Dance-Hall
  • since 1999 – permanent engagement in the National Theater in Prague, since 2003 as a demi-soloist
  • in the classical and neoclassical repertoire she danced in the choreographies by John Crank, Frederick Ashton, George Balanchin, Jean-Christophe Maillot, Kenneth Greve, Javier Torres, Michael Corder and Yuri Vámos
  • danced in modern choreographies by Ohad Naharin, Mats Ek, Jiří Kylián, Petr Zuska, Jan Kodet, Mauro Bigonzetti, Christian Spuck, Glen Tetley, Itzik Galili and Alexander Ekman
  • in 2012 she worked as a teacher and an assistant of the choreographer Dan Záboj in the Theatre of Liberec under the guidance of the choreographer Alena Pešková
  • she danced in the play Sternenhoch (2018) in the choreography by Lenka Vágnerová

 

Matěj Šust

Teacher - Contemporary

Teacher – Contemporary

 

  • Modern/Contemporary dance teacher
  • Graduated from the Dance Conservatoire in Prague, dance internships in Antwerp and in the Haag
  • 2011 – engagement in the National Theater (since 2015 a ballet soloist)
  • danced in ballets by John Crank, George Balanchin, Gerome Robins, Jean-Christophe Maillot, Keneth Greve, Javier Torrese, Michael Corder, Yuri Vámos, Jiří Kylián, Petr Zuska, Jan Kodet, Glen Tetley, Mauro Bigonzetti, Alexander Ekmana
  • 2011 – 1st prize at the competition Golden Points in Szczecin (Poland)
  • 2014 – 3rd prize at Rudolf Nurajev Competition
  • 2014 – nominated for the Thálie Award for the role of Mercutio in Romeo and Juliet
  • since 2014 he has organized summer workshops of classical and modern dance in Hradec Králové and collaborates with the ensemble Dekkadancers
  • 2016 – nomination for the Thálie Award for the role of Danceny
  • 2017 – Opera Plus Award
  • 2019 – nomination for the Thálie Award for the role of Colas in the ballet The Wayward Daughter

Michaela Vazačová

Teacher - Strala and Silent Yoga

Teacher – Strala and Silent Yoga

 

  • RYT, Yoga Alliance Professinals

 

  • Yoga teacher – specialization: power yoga, Strala yoga, paddleboard yoga, hormones yoga therapy by Dinah Rodrigues
  • started with acrobatics under Franck Towen and with ballet under Stella Mertová
  • has been practising yoga since 2013
  • in 2016 became a certified yoga teacher
  • Poweryoga = Power Yoga Academy, Prague – Jan 2016
  • Strala yoga – STRALA, New York – Feb 2016
  • Hormones yoga therapy by Dinah Rodrigues – Hormonal Yoga Centre Prague – Jul 2017
  • Stand-up paddleboard yoga – Island Yoga, Aruba – Mar 2016
  • since 2016 has been studying a subject Wellness-Balneo at ATVS Palestra in Prague
  • in 2017 founded a mobile studio Silent Yoga Prague and became a promoter of the revolutionary system Silent Yoga in the Czech Republic

 

Teachers:

 

  • Tara Stiles, Rachel Brathen (Yoga Girl), Dinah Rodrigues (HYT), Michael Taylor, Sam Berlind, Jessica Taylor, Ryan Taylor, Frank Towen, Stella Mertová, Martina Procházková (Prague Spirit Festival), Václav Krejčík, Aneta Králová, Katarína Mikulandová, Michaela Bebová, Filip Klieštík

 

Experience

 

since 2017 – a yoga teacher in Energy Studio, Studio Yoon, Yoga Bali Holfit, Prague Sport Games – Olymp, Charles University, Cevro Institute, Jóga Dnes – Hilton Prague Old Town, Jalta Hotel Prague, Art Nouveau Palace Hotel etc

 

Klára Žežulková

Teacher - Mothers with Kids

Teacher – mothers with kids

 

  • Teacher – mothers with kids
  • Graduated from the Dance Conservatoire in Prague
  • Diploma Pilates-teacher, BDSport
  • Lessons for the pregnant and after-childbirth lessons
  • Kinesiotaping – basic level course
  • Diploma – Exercising for infants
  • Diploma – Exercising for toddlers
  • Diploma – Children, FACE
  • Seminar – Teaching aids for teaching infants and toddlers

 

  • What lessons I give:

 

Exercising for parents with kids 1/2-1, 1-2, 2-3

Dance Sandeep

Lector - Bollywood / South-Indian Street & Urban Dance / Bollyfitness

Dance Sandeep is a native of Hyderabad, India and he is a professional dancer and choreographer currently based in Prague. He specializes in Bollywood, South Indian Street Dance, and Urban Dance. He is also trained in other dance styles such as Hip Hop, House, MTV, and Vogue. He continues to further his dance education by actively attending dance workshops conducted around the world. 

With more than 10 years of experience in the dance field, Sandeep has been featured in numerous stage performances across Prague. As a dance instructor, he has been teaching BollyUrban, BollyFitness, and South Indian Street Dance with the aim of bringing Indian dance and culture to the beautiful people of the Czech Republic. His lessons are especially popular for their energetic and vibrant atmosphere.

 

máte dotaz ?

Rádi vám odpovíme

X
Loading...